Certificate of Appreciation Awards
Deputy Jonathan Triplett ABTC / Unit Training
Ken Wilson Picnic Chef Extraordinaire

2017 Individual Hours
AD Nick Czaplicki - 32 Hrs
AD Maurice Ellis - 43 Hrs
AD Fay Smith - 64.5 Hrs
Sgt Guy Snowden - 86 Hrs
Lt Edward Vaughan III - 136.5 Hrs - Bronze
AD Ryan Papak - 146 Hrs - Bronze
AD Rich Halberg - 167.50 Hrs - Bronze
AD George Lin - 172.50 Hrs - Bronze
AD John Jones - 178.00 Hrs - Bronze
Sgt Erik Lambertsen - 196 Hrs - Bronze
AD Michael Wheeler - 198.50 Hrs - Bronze
AD Derrell Listhartke - 209.00 Hrs - Bronze
AD Kevin Dudley - 211.00 Hrs - Bronze
AD Thomas Kajohn - 217 Hrs - Bronze
Sgt Wendy Massie - 221 Hrs - Bronze
Sgt Dennis Siena - 222.50 Hrs - Bronze
Sgt Steven Sulfridge - 225.00 Hrs - Bronze
AD Matthew Matias - 235.00 Hrs - Bronze
AD Charles Brown - 236.50 Hrs - Bronze
Sgt Corey Smith - 247.00 Hrs - Bronze
AD Steven Hoenig - 251 Hrs - Silver
Lt. Barry Ennessy - 255.00 Hrs - Silver
Lt Dave Tiffany - 268.5 Hrs - Silver
AD Justin Jacobson - 281.50 Hrs - Silver
AD Bryan Lloyd - 284.50 Hrs - Silver
AD Ted Petrik - 298.50 Hrs - Silver
AD Christopher Schultz - 301.00 Hrs - Silver
AD Christopher Stanton - 305.5 Hrs - Silver
AD William Hagan - 315.00 Hrs - Silver
AD Laura Roscoe - 351 Hrs - Silver
Lt Ryan McCormack - 395 Hrs - Lifetime
Lt Jay Goldstein - 393.50 Hrs - Silver
AD Wendy Konstant - 396.5 Hrs -Silver
Lt Dennis Kehrer - 594.50 Hrs - Lifetime

5 Year Service Awards
AD Arvid Casler
Lt John Doherty
Sgt Erik Lambertsen
Lt Michael O'Connor
AD Laura Roscoe
Sgt Dennis Siena
AD Corey Thompson
AD Bruce Zimmers

10 Year Service Awards
AD Matt Matias
Sgt Corey Smith
Lt Mike Strentz

15 Year Service Award
Lt Dennis Kehrer

The following individuals were recognized at the 2018 Lake County Sheriff's Auxiliary Awards Banquet. Congratulations to all on their 2017 achievements!

2017  Overtime Awards
AD Robert Cade - 228/249 Total Hours - Silver
AD Tony Raymond - 248/269 Total Hours - Silver
AD William Riggs - 181/332 Total Hours - Silver
AD Tyra Hernandez - 213/366 Total Hours - Silver
AD Drew Madden - 213.5/366.5 Total Hours - Silver
AD Veronika Pesovic - 353.5/380.5 Total Hours - Silver
Lt Mike Strentz - 312.5/386.5 Total Hours - Silver
AD Corey Thompson - 371/390 Total Hours - Silver
AD James Greenlee - 377/410 Total Hours - Silver
AD Thomas Brasuell - 269.5/420.5 Total Hours - Silver
Lt John Doherty - 408.5/457 Total Hours - Silver
Sgt Glenn Smith - 434.5/469.5 Total Hours - Silver
AD Arvid Casler - 318.5/487.5 Total Hours - Silver
AD Kevin Ortloff - 342/495 Total Hours - Silver
AD Michael Tierney - 564.5/587.5 Total Hours - Gold
Sgt Stan Taylor - 603/646 Total Hours - Gold
Lt Michael O'Connor - 232.5/647 Total Hours - Gold
DC Dennis Delia - 296/803 Total Hours - Gold
AD Bruce Zimmers - 759.5/903.5 Total Hours - Gold

Top Detail Award
AD Bruce Zimmers - 498.0 Detail Hours

Top Detail Runner Up
Sgt Stan Taylor - 372.0  Detail Hours

Top Call-Out Award
AD Michael Tierney - 332.0 Detail Hours

Top Call-out Runner Up
AD Bruce Zimmers - 261.0 Detail Hours

Probationary Auxiliary Deputy of the Year
AD Kevin Ortloff

Auxiliary Deputy of the Year
AD Laura Roscoe

Command Officer of the Year
Lt. John Doherty

Captain James F. Crockett Distinguished Service Award
Sgt Stan Taylor


2017 Retirements
Sgt Guy Snowden - 8 years - 12/05/2008 - 05/01/2017
Lt Dave Tiffany - 8 years - 12/05/2008 - 05/01/2017
Lt Edward Vaughan III - 8 years -10/23/2009 - 11/07/2017
Sgt Wendy Massie - 9 years - 10/12/2007 - 05/12/2017
Lt Ryan McCormack - 16 years - 12/06/2001 - 12/01/2017