The following individuals were recognized at the 2020 Lake County Sheriff's Auxiliary Awards Banquet. Congratulations to all on their 2019 achievements!

2019  Overtime Awards
AD Scott Fry - 191/330 Total Hours - Silver
AD Mark Remshak - 193/326 Total Hours - Silver
AD Suzanne Jones - 232/365 Total Hours - Silver
AD Veronika Pesovic - 233.5/296.5 Total Hours - Silver
AD Matthew Matias - 237/292 Total Hours - Silver
AD Stacey Rowan - 239/310 Total Hours - Silver
Lt Dennis Siena - 242/313.5 Total Hours - Silver
AD Jay Russo - 252/320 Total Hours - Silver
Lt Glenn Smith - 254/213 Total Hours - Silver
Lt James Greenlee - 260.5/331.5 Total Hours - Silver
AD Steve Hoenig - 265.5/330.5 Total Hours - Silver
Lt Mike Strentz - 265.5/638.5 Total Hours - Gold
AD Michael Tierney - 266.5/318.5 Total Hours - Silver
Sgt Corey Thompson - 282/347 Total Hours - Silver
AD Michael Puplava - 285.5/353.5 Total Hours - Silver
Sgt William Riggs - 304/363 Total Hours - Silver
Lt Stanton Taylor - 304.5/382.5 Total Hours - Silver
AD Bryan Lloyd - 308/375 Total Hours - Silver
Sgt Arvid Casler - 313/412 Total Hours - Silver
AD Tyra Hernandez - 324.5/385.5 Total Hours - Silver
AD Drew Madden - 334.5/397.5 Total Hours - Silver
DC John Doherty - 336/646 Total Hours - Silver
AD Thomas Brasuell - 436.5/486.5 Total Hours - Silver
AD Frederick Ignacio - 592.5/660.5 Total Hours - Gold
AD Kevin Ortloff - 715/787 Total Hours - Gold
AD Bruce Zimmers - 843.5/1026.5 Total Hours - Gold

5 Year Service Awards
Lt James Greenlee
Lt Stanton Taylor
Ad Thomas Kajohn
AD Tony Raymond

15 Year Service Awards
Lt Glenn Smith
AD Michael Tierney

2019 Retirement
Lt Glenn Smith 12/02/2004 - 12/02/2019
AD Kevin Dudley 12/02/2004 - 06/13/2011
& 01/07/2017 - 05/09/2019

2019 Individual Hours

Sgt Laura Roscoe - 3.00 Hrs
AD Kevin Dudley - 6.00 Hrs
AD Daniel Fromm - 6.00 Hrs
AD Ted Petrick - 52.50 Hrs
AD Christopher Schultz - 63.00 Hrs
AD Christopher Stanton - 87.50 Hrs
AD Ryan Reynolds - 164.00 Hrs - Bronze
AD Patricia Berry - 206.50 Hrs - Bronze
AD Thad Mikaelian - 214.50 Hrs - Bronze
AD Thomas Kajohn - 224.50 Hrs - Bronze
Lt Erik Lambertsen - 225.50 Hrs - Bronze
AD James Olson - 235.50 Hrs - Bronze
AD John Murray - 252.50 Hrs - Silver
Lt Barry Ennessy - 257.50 Hrs - Silver
AD James Minardi - 262.50 Hrs - Silver
AD Patrick Mixon - 269.00 Hrs - Silver
AD John Jones - 271.00 Hrs - Silver
AD Charles Brown - 279.00 Hrs - Silver
AD Tony Raymond - 279.50 Hrs - Silver
Sgt Robert Cade - 298.00 Hrs - Silver
      
Top Detail Award
AD Bruce Zimmers - 641.50 Hrs

Top Detail Runner Up Award
AD Frederick Ignacio - 539.00 Hrs

Top Call-Out Award
AD Kevin Ortloff - 260.50 Hrs

Top Call-out Runner Up Award
AD Bruce Zimmers - 202.00 Hrs

Probationary Auxiliary Deputy of the Year
AD Scott Fry

Auxiliary Deputy of the Year
AD Thomas Brasuell

Command Officer of the Year
Lt Dennis Siena

Captain James F. Crockett Distinguished Service Award
n/a